An Act prohibiting anticompetitive conduct and agreements and strengthening the Massachusetts Antitrust Act
[…] SECTION 14: The last sentence of Section 8 of said chapter 93, as so appearing, is hereby further amended by inserting, at the end of the sentence after the phrase “who provided them” the following words:- , or destroy all such documents. SECTION 15: The twelfth paragraph of Section 8 of said chapter 93, as so appearing, is hereby amended by inserting, at the end of the paragraph, the following words:- , except with leave of court upon a motion for good cause shown. SECTION 16: The last paragraph of Section 8 of said chapter 93, as so appearing, is hereby amended by striking the words “a written agreement from such officials to abide by the restrictions of this section and any orders entered pursuant to this section”, and replacing them with the following words:- an agreement from such officials that it will be used for law enforcement purposes only.